2019 Committee ChairsAnnual Conference Awards Finance and Budget CAAN Governance and Ethics Federal Government Relations Committee Members:
Eileen Flood - St. John's University Elaine L. Hughes - Vassar College
Janet S. McGrath - Trocaire College
Michael R Pede - Mohawk Valley Community College
Fred P Zuccala - UBE Educational Services
High School Outreach Membership Committee Members:
Patricia J Farmer - St. Lawrence University Rochelle Filler - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Cindy S Garvey - St. Thomas Aquinas College
Ben Loya - Citizens Bank
Patricia Noren - Nassau Community College
Kevin J Shults - Syracuse University
Deidre Strutz - SUNY Brockport
Lucila A Villaquiran - Monroe College - Bronx
Nominations Nontraditional Concerns Novice Training Workshop Committee Members:
J. Scott Atkinson - SUNY Brockport Perry G Brown - College of Westchester (The)
Maria DeInnocentiis - Marymount Manhattan College
Michael P Fraher - Vassar College
Curtis C Gaume - Canisius College
LaSonya A Griggs - Tompkins Cortland Community College
James Hanley - NYS Higher Education Services Corp
Daniel R Hunter Jr - SUNY Buffalo State College
Patricia Johnson - Syracuse University
Kerry L Lubold - SUNY Plattsburgh
Heather C McDonnell - Sarah Lawrence College
Tanya Patterson-Stanley - New York Institute of Technology College of Osteopathic Medicine
Mark M Stephens - Pace University - NY Campus
Michael Williams - SUNY Central Administration
Committee Members:
Perry G Brown - College of Westchester (The) Anne M Del Plato - Not Affiliated with an Institution
Wendy G Rizzo - Ithaca College
Angela M Van Dekker - Fordham University - Rose Hill Campus
Committee Members:
J. Scott Atkinson - SUNY Brockport Randy Changoo - CUNY - Brooklyn College
Jackie M Darquea - Cayuga Community College
Terri Donnell - Suffolk Community College - West Campus
Erica I Follick - SUNY Stony Brook
Nicole Griffo - Hilbert College
Stacey M Hawkins - Clarkson University
Megan Henry - Sage Colleges (The) - Troy
Janice M Hilbrink - Pace University - Pleasantville Campus
Crystal A Krudis - Adelphi University
Antigua D Middleton - School of Visual Arts
Lauren Tinger - Sage Colleges (The) - Troy
Ajana D. Wilkinson - American University of Antigua College of Medicine
Website Communications Development/Grant Writing Committee Members:
Jason Cook - Not Specified Thomas J Dalton - Edfinancial Services
Maria DeInnocentiis - Marymount Manhattan College
Linda A Rainforth - SUNY Buffalo State College
Committee Members:
Shirley A Clark - SUNY SICAS Center, Lee Hall Michael Williams - SUNY Central Administration
Committee Members:
Ideta Daniel - Columbia University - College Physicians & Surgeons Jannatul Ferdous-Hypolite - Columbia University - Teachers College
Kathleen Flaherty - SUNY Oswego State
Tayler J Kreutter - University of Rochester
Howard Leslie - Berkeley College
Steven Morris - CampusLogic
Tanya Patterson-Stanley - New York Institute of Technology College of Osteopathic Medicine
Mary Ellen Roche - Villa Maria College
Ajana D. Wilkinson - American University of Antigua College of Medicine
Ad Hoc Two State Wide Training |