2014-2015 Committee ChairsAnnual Conference Awards Finance and Budget CAAN Early Awareness Governance Federal Government Relations Committee Members:
Eileen Flood - St. John's University Elaine L. Hughes - Vassar College
Janet S. McGrath - Trocaire College
Michael R Pede - Mohawk Valley Community College
Fred P Zuccala - Wayne-Finger Lakes BOCES
High School Outreach Membership Committee Members:
Leigh M Bove - Great Lakes Educational Loan Services, Inc. Margaret M Christian - University of Rochester - School of Medicine and Dentistry
Patricia J Farmer - St. Lawrence University
James A Filippelli - Manhattanville College
Rochelle Filler - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Michele M Kaminski McCarthy - Touro Law School
Darrin Rooker - New York Chiropractic College
Janice M Scheutzow - Nazareth College
Melanie Williams-Bethea - Columbia University - Teachers College
Nominations Nontraditional Concerns Novice Training Workshop Committee Members:
J. Scott Atkinson - SUNY Brockport Perry G Brown - College of Westchester (The)
Maria DeInnocentiis - Marymount Manhattan College
Michael P Fraher - Vassar College
Curtis C Gaume - Canisius College
LaSonya A Griggs - Tompkins Cortland Community College
James Hanley - NYS Higher Education Services Corp
Daniel R Hunter Jr - SUNY Buffalo State College
Patricia Johnson - Syracuse University
Kerry L Lubold - SUNY Plattsburgh
Heather C McDonnell - Sarah Lawrence College
Tanya Patterson-Stanley - New York Institute of Technology College of Osteopathic Medicine
Mark M Stephens - Pace University - Pleasantville/Briarcliff Campus
Michael Williams - SUNY Central Administration
Committee Members:
Perry G Brown - College of Westchester (The) Anne M Del Plato - Nelnet
Wendy G Rizzo - Ithaca College
Angela M Van Dekker - Fordham University - Rose Hill Campus
Committee Members:
J. Scott Atkinson - SUNY Brockport Jackie M Darquea - Cayuga Community College
Janice M Hilbrink - Pace University - White Plains Campus
Kellie A. Kostek - SUNY Buffalo
Crystal A Krudis - Adelphi University
Website Communications Development/Grant Writing Committee Members:
Jason Cook - Not Specified Thomas J Dalton - Excelsior College
Maria DeInnocentiis - Marymount Manhattan College
Linda A Rainforth - SUNY Buffalo State College
State Government Relations Committee Members:
Shirley A Clark - SUNY SICAS Center, Lee Hall Michael Williams - SUNY Central Administration
Committee Members:
Heather M Adner - SUNY College of Technology at Canton Myles Baker - Elmira Business Institute
Jason R Boyd - Syracuse University
Randy Changoo - CUNY - Brooklyn College
Ideta Daniel - Columbia University - College Physicians & Surgeons
Jannatul Ferdous - Columbia University - Teachers College
Kathleen Flaherty - SUNY Oswego State
Howard Leslie - Berkeley College
Stephen T O'Meara - CUNY - Central Administration
Robert B Shaw - Pratt Institute
Ad Hoc Two |